Legal Information

1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21,2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and monitoring:

Owner: Valérie DANIEL – – 16 bis chemin de la Maladrerie, 14520 Port-en-Bessin
Creator: Alexandre Maurouard Freelance
Publication manager: Valérie DANIEL – contact@cotemer.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person.
Webmaster: Alexandre Maurouard Freelance – contact@alexandremaurouard.fr
Hosting: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Credits:
The legal notices have been generated and offered by Subdelirium Legal notice generator

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

.
Use of the href=”http://https://cotemer-normandie.com//”>https://cotemer-normandie.com/ site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use are subject to change or supplement at any time, users of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Valérie DANIEL may, however, decide to interrupt the operation for technical maintenance reasons, and Valérie DANIEL will endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The href=”http://https://cotemer-normandie.com//”>https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is regularly updated by Valérie DANIEL. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nonetheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the href=”http://https://cotemer-normandie.com//”>https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is to provide information about the company’s activities.

Valérie DANIEL makes every effort to provide as accurate information as possible on the href=”http://https://cotemer-normandie.com//”>https://cotemer-normandie.com/ website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or to third parties providing this information.

All the information given on the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. The information on the href=”http://https://cotemer-normandie.com//”>https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is not exhaustive. They are subject to change without notice.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site by using a recent material, not containing any virus and with a browser of last generation updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Valérie DANIEL owns the intellectual property rights or holds the right to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of: Valérie DANIEL.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Valérie DANIEL cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://cotemer-normandie.com/ site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

Valérie DANIEL shall also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Valérie DANIEL reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Valérie DANIEL also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are notably protected by law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/, may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Valérie DANIEL only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he or she selects them himself/herself. The user of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Valérie DANIEL and her rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with respect to the user of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The href=”http://https://cotemer-normandie.com//”>https://cotemer-normandie.com/ contains a certain number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Valérie DANIEL. However, Valérie DANIEL does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and is also intended to allow for various visitor surveys.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (shaped workmanship icon at top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog in the upper right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy”section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies”section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right hand side of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy”section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy”tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://cotemer-normandie.com/ is subject to French law. The exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris shall be vested exclusively.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information:”information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Scroll Up